Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Board of Directors

President



Janice Watt SNS Foxborough Public Schools
120 South St
Foxborough, MA 02035

Phone: 508-543-1656

 

President-Elect

 

           

Diane Zak SNS
Hadley Public Schools
131 Russell St
Hadley, MA 01035

Phone: 413-582-6444
Fax:      413-582-6455


Vice President
                    

Catherine Donovan SNS
Hamilton Wenham Schools
787 Bay Rd 
South Hamilton, MA 01982

Phone: 978-468-0398
Fax:      978-468-8454

Treasurer

  


Lucinda Ward, RD, SNS


Triton Regional School District
112 Elm Street
Byfield, MA 01922

Phone: 978-465-2397  x.5274
Fax:     978-465-8599

 

Past President & 
Nominating
Chair  

 

Sylvana Bryan, SNS

Pittsfield Public Schools
96 Valentine Rd.
Pittsfield, MA 01201

Phone: 413-448-9608

 

Chapter 1 Delegate

 

Matthew Lillibridge

Southwick-Tolland Regional School
86 Powder Mill Rd
Southwick, MA 01077

Phone: 413-569-6870

Chapter 1 Delegate-Elect

                       

Lori Pahl

East Longmeadow Public Schools
180 Maple Street
East Longmeadow, MA 1028

Phone: 413-525-5450 x2

 

Chapter 2 Delegate


 
Michelle Babin RD, LDN, SNS

The Cambridge School of - Weston
45 Georgian Road
Weston, MA 02943

Phone: 781-462-8665


 

Chapter 2 Delegate-Elect
                      
            

Donna Landry    

Fitchburg Public Schools
98 Academy Street
Fitchburg, MA 1420

Phone: 978-348-2327

Chapter 3 Delegate


           

 

Chapter 3 Delegate-Elect


             

Danielle Collins

Chelmsford Public Schools
200 Richardson Road
North Chelmsford, MA 1863

Phone: 978-251-5111  x5642


Chapter 4 Delegate
          
     

Allison Johnson

Phone: 508-543-1656

Chapter 4 Delegate-Elect

  

Susan Brown

South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical HS
750 Winter Street
Framingham, MA 01702

Phone: 508-416-2248
 

Chapter 5 Delegate
            

        

Nadine Doucette

Pembroke Public Schools
72 Pilgrim Road
Pembroke, MA 02359

Phone: 339-244-5045 

 

Chapter 5 Delegate-Elect

Robert Shaheen

Wareham Public Schools
4 Viking Drive
Wareham, MA 2571

Phone:508-291-3575

Member Services Chair



Jeanne Sheridan SNS

Blackstone- Millville Regional School District
Hartnett Middle School            35 Federal Street
Blackstone, MA 1504

Phone:  339-227-7784 

 

Professional Development Chair



Lynn Petrowski

Hanover School District
188 Broadway
Hanover, MA 02339

Phone:  781-878-5450

 

Industry Council Chair
            
        

Karen Anderson

Thurston Foods
15 Norfolk Place
Sharon, MA 2067

Phone:  781-784-9463

Legislative/Nutrition Chair


Maria Hall, MSRD MSRD, LDN, SNS
            
Walpole Public Schools
415 Elm Street
Walpole, MA  02081 

Phone: 774-315-5640
Fax:       508-660-7293

 

Exhibits Chair

             

Dawn LaVallee

Medifeld Public Schools
88 R. South Street
Medfield, MA 02052

Phone: 508-242-8897 

 

DESE Representative
           

Robert Leshin

MA Dept. of Elementary & Secondary Education
75 Pleasant Street
Malden MA 02148

Phone:  781-338-6477
Fax:      781 -338-3399

Executive Director, 
Ex Officio

 

Susan Sacks, CAE, CGT

SNA of Massachusetts
258 Harvard St, PMB 283
Brookline MA 02446

Phone:  617-738-8124
Fax:       978-250-1117

 

Association Manager


  

Andrew Finn, MSc, MBA

McKenna Management,Inc
4 Lan Drive, Suite 310
Westford, MA 01886

Phone:  617-734-8822
Fax:       978-250-1117

Click here to e-mail

   
Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal